876GLOBALPERFORMANCE GROUP

8760 Energy Opportunity Assessment

How much is your building costing you in wasted energy?

Discover your potential annual savings, five-year opportunity and possible property-value impact in less than 60 seconds. No obligation. No engineering data required.

8760 Energy Savings Calculator

Step 1 · Your building
Building type
▾
Annual energy spend per building
$
Number of buildings1
Savings scenario18%

Illustrative financial opportunity

Commercial Office

Estimated annual savings

$90,000

That's about $10 recovered every one of the 8,760 hours in a year.

5-year savings

$450,000

Portfolio baseline

$500,000

Net to owner / yr

$63,000

after 30% provider share

Potential asset value

$900,000

net NOI ÷ 7% cap rate

Current annual energy spend$500,000
Estimated annual savings$90,000
Post-optimization spend$410,000

Cumulative savings

$90,000
$180,000
$270,000
$360,000
$450,000
Yr 1Yr 2Yr 3Yr 4Yr 5

Results are preliminary opportunity estimates based on the information provided and the selected assumptions. They are not verified, guaranteed, or project-specific savings. Actual savings depend on building systems, energy consumption, equipment operation, utility rates, operating schedules and the technologies implemented. Five-year figures assume constant energy prices and savings with no escalation, discounting or degradation. Provider savings share and capitalization rates are illustrative placeholders. The asset-value figure is an illustrative capitalization calculation, not an appraisal. Any savings guarantee requires a separate written agreement with a defined baseline, technical scope and measurement & verification protocol.

Step 2 · Your personalized report

Your building may have $90,000 a year of untapped potential.

Get your savings estimate by email and request a complimentary 20–30 minute energy opportunity review with our team.

Or download the report now

Methodology

How the estimate is calculated

The default 18% scenario reflects the average whole-building energy reduction B-Tune reports. Your actual result depends on your systems, schedules, utility rates and the measures implemented.

Annual baseline
Annual energy spend per building × number of buildings
Annual gross savings
Baseline × savings percentage
Five-year savings
Annual gross savings × 5 (no escalation, discounting or degradation)
Net owner savings
Annual gross savings × (1 − provider savings share)
Asset value impact
Annual incremental NOI ÷ capitalization rate